Why the hell no,t right?
1. Top five favorite bands?
1. The Civil Wars
2. Avenged Sevenfold
3. Florida Georgia Line
4. Five Finger Death Punch
5. The Griswolds (quality band right there)
2. Top five songs from these bands?
The Civil Wars
1. Barton Hollow
2. 20 Years
3. I Had Me A Girl
4. Devils Backbone
5. From This Valley
Avenged Sevenfold
1. Sidewinder
2. Scream
3. This Means War
4. Dancing Dead (that's a fucking classic c'mon.)
5. Hail to the King
Florida Georgia Line
1. Take It Out On Me (currently obsessed with this song #sorrynotsorry)
2. Dirt
3. Hands On You
4. This Is How We Roll
5. Tip It Back
Five Finger Death Punch
1. Mama Said Knock You Out
2. Remember Everything
3. Wrong Side Of Heaven
4. House of the Rising Sun
5. Under And Over It
The Griswolds
1. Beware The Dog
2. Mississippi
3. Right on Track
4. Heart Of A Lion
5. The Courtship of Summer Preasley
3. Best bands you've seen live?
Uh it'd have to be One Direction (#sorrynotsorry) seeing as I've only seen them in concert. I have a thing for guys with English/Irish accents.
4. Top three band member crushes?
Do they have to be from my top five? Or nah? I'm gonna go ahead and say nah.
Harry Styles
*drools and swoons and faints and fangirls and praises god for making such a beautiful creature*
M. Fucking Shadows *Matt Sanders*
He's fucking perfect.
Arin Ilejay
Hey you, yeah you, get in my bed.
5. Top ten songs of the week/month?
1. Take It Out On Me - FGL
2. Hail to the King - A7X
3. Wrong Side of Heaven - 5FDP
4. Oh Henry - The Civil Wars
5. Hurricane - Bob Dylan
6. Beware The Dog - The Griswolds
7. Tenerife Sea - Ed Sheeran
8. Thinking Out Loud - Ed Sheeran
9. Stand So Tall - Unimagined Bridges
10. They Want My Soul - Spoon
6. Songs you listen to when you're nervous/sad/scared and need comfort?
So Far Away - A7X
Beautiful - 10 Years
Almost Home - Craig Morgan
Fix Me(acoustic) - 10 Years
All Fall Down - One Republic
Broken - Lifehouse
7. Top albums of 2014 (so far)?
So yeah, I can't really say because I don't actually have any favorite albums from this year. #sorrynotsorry #sorryboutcha #dontjudgeme
8. Top three vocalist?
1. One Direction obvi (3 + 2)
2. M. Shadows
3. Ed Sheeran
9. Song(s) that make you sad?
Almost Home - Craig Morgan
So Far Away - A7X
Live Like You Were Dying - Tim McGraw
Skin - Rascal Flatts
Hurt - Johnny Cash
In The Ghetto - Elvis Presley
Vienna - Billy Joel
10. I tag.....
Anyone who wants to do it!