I think it would be (in no particular order):You’re Crashing, But You’re No Wave, City Lights, Breakeven, In Darkness & In Light and The Art of Living :)
I really can't put them in order. But my favorites have to be: In Darkness & In Light, Words Hands Hearts, Book of Me and You, Sugar Rush, and Bruised. Even though I can't put it in order my top one is probably.... Words Hands Hearts. But I re read all of these stories every so often.
@ prettyxinxyourxpain Haha thank you for trying I appreciate it :) I do plan on finishing fair territory, i just have no idea when :( I have no inspiration for it currently, but maybe when baseball season is back haha
@ kyleburns oh gosh hahah fair territory...i've considered finishing it so many times but i can't bring myself to write it! I have no inspiration for it :(
I can't pick... are you kidding? God... I guess... I'll give it a go. I love them all but some that blew my mind are: The Art of Living Words, Hands, Hearts Bittersweet Life (and it's sequels) Trading Heartbeats & Fair Territory.... I was really enjoying that one. Will you be finishing it anytime soon?
So hard to pick a top 5 buut i tried anyway haha :) 1) New Perspective 2) Book of me and you 3) Words, hands, hearts 4) Trading heartbeats 5) Fish are friends
Also really like Sugar Rush and Still into you :) ... i could keep going haha
1. Words, Hands, Hearts (absolutely loved this!!!) 2. Post It 3. Need You 4. Trading Heartbeats 5. Evicted 6. Book of Me and You (sorry I picked six...but I really love this one and I couldn't leave it out!!!)
1) It Was Always You 2) Fish are Friends 3) City Lights 4) Wanterlust 5) Let Me Drive You Home I'd also like you to know Fair Territory was close to top 5, but since it wasn't finished, I didn't add it. :)
I really like Wanderlust, You Never Really Can Fix A Heart, Shameless, Let Me Drive You Home and I'll Paint You Wings and Set You Free. It was really difficult for me to pick, I've liked everything I've read of yours.