Love Letters To The Dead by Ava Dellaira (Similar to Perks) Eleanor and Park by Rainbow Rowell The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight by Jennifer E. Smith
I haven't read these next ones yet, but they've gotten good reviews and I'll be reading them very soon.
This Is What Happy Looks Like by Jennifer E. Smith The Geography of You and Me by Jennifer E. Smith Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell Attachments by Rainbow Rowell Every Day by David Levithan Let It Snow (Compilation containing John Green) Anna and The French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins Lola and The Boy Next Door by Stephanie Perkins Isla and The Happily Ever After by Stephanie Perkins (Out next month) If I Stay by Gayle Forman Where She Went by Gayle Forman (Sequel to above) We Were Liars by E. Lockhart is supposed to be super good Ask The Passengers by A.S. King Thirteen Reasons Why by Jay Asher Syrena Legacy Trilogy by Anna Banks The Lunar Chronicles by Marissa Meyer Why We Broke Up by Daniel Handler The Glass Casket by McCormick Templeman Shatter Me Series by Tahereh Ma The Unbecoming of Mara Dryer (Mara Dryer Trilogy) by Michelle Hodkin The Knife of Never Letting Go by Patrick Ness To All The Boys I've Loved Before by Jenny Han The Future of Us by Jay Asher Right of Way by Lauren Barnholdt Two Way Street by Lauren Barnholdt Between Shades of Grey by Ruta Sepetya Where Things Come Back by John Corey Whaley The Beginning of Everything by Robyn Schneider Delirium Series by Lauren Oliver The Chance You Won't Return by Annie Cardie
I've heard good things about all of these.
If you read "We Were Liars" do not, I repeat, do not read anything about it. Just read it straight through. Don't read the back of the book, don't read the inside flap, don't read reviews, just go into it blind. I've heard that's the best way to read it because it's supposed to be that great.
Oh and here's my goodreads account so you can just look at my TBR list, I recommend looking from my recent adds and then going backwards.
More Than This by Patrick Ness, anything by Sarah Waters, And the Mountains Echoed by Khaled Hosseini, and The Absolute True Story of a Part-Time Indian by Sherman Alexie.
I don't have many recommendations, but here's things I can think of off the top of my head.